Tuggeranong Tornadoes Little Athletics 2023-2024 Calendar of Events
(Events may be subject to change)
DATE | DAY | EVENT | LOCATION | TIME |
---|---|---|---|---|
10 Sep 2023 | Sun | Capital Athletics High Noon Meet No. 4 | Woden Park Athletics Track, Ainsworth Street Cnr Kitchener Street, Phillip | 11.30am – 2.00pm |
17 Sep 2023 | Sun | Capital Athletics High Noon Meet No. 5 | AIS Athletics Track, Masterman Street, Bruce | 11.30am – 2.00pm |
27 Sep 2023 | Wed | School Holiday Junior Skills Clinic – U6-U10 | Woden Park Athletics Track, Ainsworth Street Cnr Kitchener Street, Phillip | 9:15am – 12pm |
28 Sep 2023 | Thurs | School Holiday Senior Skills Clinic – U11-U17 | Woden Park Athletics Track, Ainsworth Street Cnr Kitchener Street, Phillip | 9:15am – 12pm |
8 Oct 2023 | Sun | Level 1 – Community Athletics Coach Course | Woden Park Athletics Track, Ainsworth Street Cnr Kitchener Street, Phillip | 9.00am – 4.30pm |
9 Oct 2023 | Mon | School Term 4 Starts | ||
14 Oct 2023 | Sat | Week 1 Competition start (including week 1 ‘Come & Try’) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
18 Oct 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
21 Oct 2023 | Sat | Week 2 Competition (including week 2 ‘Come & Try’) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
25 Oct 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
28 Oct 2023 | Sat | Week 3 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
1 Nov 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
4 Nov 2023 | Sat | Week 4 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
8 Nov 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
11 Nov 2023 | Sat | Week 5 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
15 Nov 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
18 Nov 2023 | Sat | Week 6 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
22 Nov 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
25 Nov 2023 | Sat | Week 7 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
29 Dec 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
2 Dec 2023 | Sat | Week 8 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
6 Dec 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
9 Dec 2023 | Sat | Week 9 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
13 Dec 2023 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
15 Dec 2023 | Fri | School Term 4 Ends | ||
16 Dec 2023 | Sat | Week 10 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
Christmas/New Year Break
DATE | DAY | EVENT | LOCATION | TIME |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 Jan 2024 | Sat | Week 11 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
26 Jan 2024 | Fri | Australia Day | ||
27 Jan 2024 | Sat | Week 12 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
29 Jan 2024 | Mon | School Term 1 Starts | ||
31 Jan 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
3 Feb 2024 | Sat | Week 13 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
7 Feb 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
10 Feb 2024 | Sat | Week 14 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
11 Feb 2024 | Sun | Little Athletics U6-U8 Teams Challenge. | Chapman Oval, Tauchert Street, Chapman | TBA |
14 Feb 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
17 Feb 2024 | Sat | Week 15 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
21 Feb 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
24 Feb 2024 | Sat | Week 16 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
28 Feb 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
2 Mar 2024 | Sat | Week 17 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
6 Mar 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
9 Mar 2024 | Sat | Week 18 Competition | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
11 Mar 2024 | Mon | Canberra Day | ||
13 Mar 2024 | Wed | Training Evening (U8 and above) | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 5.00-6.00 pm |
16 Mar 2024 | Sat | Week 19 Competition – Last Day of Season | Kambah No. 3 Oval, Kett Street, Kambah | 8.45-11.00 am |
16-17 Mar 2024 | Sat/Sun | Little Athletics U9-U13 Championships. | Woden Park Athletics Track, Ainsworth Street Cnr Kitchener Street, Phillip | TBA |